SIGforum.com    Main Page  Hop To Forum Categories  The Lounge    Fresh Roasted Coffee Karma - Got a new roaster - Winner is Beancooker
Page 1 2 3 4 

Moderators: Chris Orndorff, LDD
Go
New
Find
Notify
Tools
Reply
  
Fresh Roasted Coffee Karma - Got a new roaster - Winner is Beancooker Login/Join 
My dog crosses the line
Picture of Jeff Yarchin
posted Hide Post
Beancooker is the winner,

Folks in the Karma

The following people entered the Karma


Name ID Number
Beancooker 3550088032
BigCity 6831083701
BigWhup 11610839
CA DuckHunter 3900039832
El Cid 92 3100042012
Jeff Yarchin 264109459
M-11 545102652
MWills 563102923
Ox190 6600081252
Ozarkwoods 357109971
Patriot 284602935
Rolan_Kraps 879108873
SIGfourme 7921074051
SigEd 772100172
Sigfest 336102101
Swordknives 778108089
TexasScrub 2840014972
TigerDore 6060070433
TomS 9021062951
VonFatman 179602935
Watergoat 10310612
architect 82310067
bgouker 3231074811
craglawnmanor 6401099751
cruiser68 2541061641
drabfour 7691009231
fizteach 557102296
flesheatingvirus 879102183
gearhounds 6250038642
hairy2dawg 966105381
houndawg 207603935
k5blazer 7026009121
mark123 646602935
marksman41 8181069631
mkueffer 5950007872
motor59 366103432
myrottiety 497104723
oddball 86560021
ptruck 8561002851
rtquig 3390047232
scsigs 1330035013
sgalczyn 978602935
sig operator 1341000261
sig229-SAS 7251087411
sjtill 64110624
smlsig 6130021513
tanner 453104703
tatortodd 573108704
tha1000 49510792
triggertreat 35010681
There were: 50 people entered in the Karma

The winner is: Beancooker
The winner's id number is: 3550088032
 
Posts: 12210 | Location: EZ Acres, in the Western NC Mountains. | Registered: June 20, 2007Reply With QuoteReport This Post
Thank you
Very little
Picture of HRK
posted Hide Post
Sounds like you need to have a coffee and cigar breakfast smoker....



"My rule of life prescribed as an absolutely sacred rite smoking cigars and also the drinking of alcohol before, after and if need be during all meals and in the intervals between them." Winston Churchill
 
Posts: 13945 | Location: FL | Registered: November 07, 2008Reply With QuoteReport This Post
Delusions of Adequacy
Picture of zoom6zoom
posted Hide Post
winner's screen name seems appropriate.




I have my own style of humor. I call it Snarkasm.
 
Posts: 17890 | Location: Virginia | Registered: June 02, 2006Reply With QuoteReport This Post
His diet consists of black
coffee, and sarcasm.
Picture of egregore
posted Hide Post
quote:
Got a new roaster - Winner is Beancooker

Big Grin Fitting.
 
Posts: 22734 | Location: Johnson City/Elizabethton, TN | Registered: April 28, 2012Reply With QuoteReport This Post
Member
Picture of TigerDore
posted Hide Post
Congrats, Beancooker!
 
Posts: 7078 | Registered: September 26, 2013Reply With QuoteReport This Post
Member
Picture of Beancooker
posted Hide Post
I have to giggle a little bit.
My screen name is because I was a coffee roaster years ago.
Super stoked to try out Jeff’s roast. I already have a French press and grinder geared up.

Thank you Jeff. I’m quite excited!





Imagine if everyone refused to accept mediocrity. Imagine if everyone gave their best, and refused to settle for half assed crap.
 
Posts: 1099 | Location: Verde Valley, Arizona | Registered: November 20, 2010Reply With QuoteReport This Post
Member
Picture of steelcityfishanddive
posted Hide Post
Congrats.
Anything from Jeff is quality stuff.
 
Posts: 1144 | Location: Tampa, FL | Registered: June 26, 2012Reply With QuoteReport This Post
  Powered by Social Strata Page 1 2 3 4  
 

SIGforum.com    Main Page  Hop To Forum Categories  The Lounge    Fresh Roasted Coffee Karma - Got a new roaster - Winner is Beancooker

© SIGforum 2019